Committees

Service to Members & Candidates
Member Services Committee - Career Development Sub-group
Mr. William H.L. Leung (Chair)
Ms. Felicia C.W. Wong
Ms. Vanillia Dong
Mr. Donald Fung
Mr. Marco Sze
Mr. Simon Zhang
Mr. Ryan Lam (Supporting Staff)
Education Committee - Continuing Education Sub-group
Mr. Adam Wong (Chair)
Ms. Felicia C.W. Wong
Mr. Richard K.C. Mak
Ms. Ashley P.W. Khoo
Mr. Alvin M. Ho
Mr. Michael C.N. Chow
Mr. Herman Y.H. Fong
Dr. Jin Gao
Mr. Jackson Nicholas
Mr. Victor P.K. Leung
Mr. Kenny Li
Dr. Allen C.C. Ng
Mr. Simon Zhang
Mr. Vincent Au
Mr. Cedric H.K. Wong
Mr. Pierre Wong
Mr. Samuel L.H. Wong
Mr. Peter Woo
Ms. Coco Wu
Mr. Yue Xu
Mr. Jack C.K. Yau
Mr. Kenson C.C. Yeung
Mr. Edwin Chan
Mr. Cerbourg Sebastien
Ms. Celine Mang (Supporting Staff)
Ms. Candy Lam (Supporting Staff)
Member Services Committee - HKSFA Mentorship Programme Sub-group
Mr. Adam Wong (Lead)
Miss Jolin Bao
Mr. Raymond Chan
Mr. Chan Tin Lun
Mr. Choi Ying Tai
Mr. Edwin Y.H. Fan
Mr. Fok Hok Kan
Mr Donald H.C. Fung
Mr. Fung Shu Hong
Mr. Lo Man Yau
Ms. Yinchong Mak
Mr. Tse Wun Man
Mr. Wong Yu Wo
Mr. Dominic Y.F. Yeung
Mr. Ryan Lam (Supporting staff)
Member Services Committee - Networking Events Sub-group
Mr. Adam Wong (Lead)
Mr. Nicholas Jackson (Lead)
Ms. Felicia C.W. Wong
Mr. Bajwa Prabhjot
Mr. Bosco T.L. Chan
Mr. Raymond Chan
Mr. Billy Y.T. Choi
Mr. Eric Chow
Mr. Carlin Chu
Mr. Lincoln H.K. Fok
Mr. Jiang Chuanlei
Mr. Alex C.H. Lai
Mr. Kenneth Ma
Ms. Chelsea Y.C. Mak
Ms. Suen Ching Man
Mr. Marco Sze
Mr. Jimmy S.H. Lee
Mr. Garrett W.M. Tse
Mr. Ernest Wong
Mr. Argo M.Y. Yeung
Mr. Dominic Y.F. Yeung
Mr. Kenson C.C. Yeung
Mr. William Yuen
Ms. Celine Mang (Supporting Staff)
Ms. Candy Lam (Supporting Staff)
Ms. Tina Liu (Supporting Staff)
Service to Candidates
Education Committee
Ms. Felicia C.W. Wong (Chair)
Mr. Alvin M. Ho
Ms. Ashley P.W. Khoo
Mr. Richard K.C. Mak
Ms Celine Mang (Supporting Staff)
Candidate Services Committee
Mr. David T.L. Ching (Chair)
Mr. Zap H.F. Cheng
Mr. Jaime Y.C. Chou
Dr. Francis C.K. Lau
Mr. Carson S.C. Law
Mr. Benjamin Y. Xu
Ms. Tina Liu (Supporting staff)
Service to Industry
Advocacy Committee
Mr. Richard K.C. Mak (Chair)
Mr. Charles K.W. Chui
Mr. Alvin M. Ho
Ms. Ashley P.W. Khoo
Mr. William Leung
Mr. Sebastien Cerbourg
Mr. Eric Chiang
Mr. Ian Sealey
Mr. Michael Siu
Mr. Hannes J. Valtonen
Mr. Ryan Lam (Supporting Staff)
Best Research Report Competition
Mr. Eric Chow
Mr. David T.L. Ching
Mr. Jaime Chou
Mr. William Leung
Mr. Ryan Lam (Supporting Staff)
Industry Relations Committee
Mr. Alvin M. Ho (Chair)
Ms. Ashley P.W. Khoo (Chair)
Mr. Richard K.C. Mak
Mr. Ryan Lam (Supporting Staff)
Service to Public
Investor Education Committee
Ms. Ashley P.W. Khoo (Chair)
Mr. Ryan Lam (Supporting Staff)
University Outreach Committee
Mr. Alvin M. Ho (Chair)
Mr. Charles K.W. Chui (Vice Chair)
Mr. William H.L. Leung
Mr. Ryan Lam (Supporting Staff)
University Outreach Committee - Research Challenge Sub-group
Mr. Alvin M. Ho (Chair)
Mr. Charles K.W. Chui
Mr. Terence H.W. Chan
Mr. Justin C.H. Kwok
Mr. William Leung
Mr. Kerr K.W. Poon
Mr. Damon Wang
Mr. Yim Ki Him
Mr. Jason Yu
Ms. Celine Mang (Supporting Staff)
Ms. Candy Lam (Supporting Staff)
University Outreach Committee - University Relations Sub-group
Mr. Alvin M. Ho (Lead)
Mr. Raymond Tsang (Lead)
Mr. Charles K.W. Chui
Ms. Peony Chan
Mr. Francis Lau
Mr. Tsz Wing Leung
Mr. Ryan Lam (Supporting Staff)
Others
AOS
Mr. Richard K.C. Mak (Lead)
Ms. Ashley P.W. Khoo
Mr. Jason Zeall
Mr. Kevin Kwan
Mr. Peter Woo
Mr. Howard Haoyuan Zhu
Ms. Celine Mang (Supporting Staff)
CFA Control Room
Mr. Alvin M. Ho (Chair)
Mr. Ho Tak Lee
Mr. Raymond Tsang
Mr. William H. L. Lee
Mr. Ryan Lam (Supporting Staff)
GIPS
Mr. Richard K.C. Mak (Lead)
Ms Celine Mang (Supporting Staff)
Investment Committee
Mr. Charles K.W. Chui (Chair)
Mr. William H.L. Leung (Vice Chair)
Mr. Alvin M. Ho
Mr. Richard K.C. Mak
Ms. Ashley P.W. Khoo
Mr. Joe Lin
Mr. Jaime Chou
Ms. Petsy Cheung (Supporting Staff)
Nomination Committee
Ms. Ashley P.W. Khoo (Chair)
Mr. Kevin K.C. Chan
Dr. Jimmy W.K. Jim
Mr. Richard K.C. Mak
Ms. Annie Poon (Supporting Staff)
Remuneration Committee
Mr. Richard K.C. Mak
Mr. Charles K.W. Chui
Mr. Alvin M. Ho
Ms. Annie Poon (Supporting Staff)
Sponsorship Committee
Mr. Alvin M. Ho (Chair)
Mr. Ryan Lam (Supporting Staff)
Special Interest Group - ESG
Ms. Ashley P.W. Khoo (Chair)
Mr. Richard K.C. Mak (Chair)
Ms. Felicia C.W. Wong
Mr. Tim Chan
Ms. Catherine Chen
Ms Joanne Lee
Ms Rui Li
Mr. Terence K.C Lui
Ms. Ivy P.Y. Tang
Mr. Hannes Valtonen
Ms Vo Mai Khanh
Mr. Ryan Lam (Supporting Staff)
Special Interest Group - FinTech
Ms. Ashley P.W. Khoo (Chair)
Mr. Prabhjot Bajwa
Ms, Jolin Bao
Mr. Terence H.W. Chan
Mr. Calvin Cheng
Mr. Ron S.L. Chiong
Mr. Michael Chow
Mr. Carlin Chu
Mr. Fung Shu Hong
Mr. Jin Gao
Mr. Kevin T.K. Kwan
Mr. Terence K.C. Lui
Mr. David Ng
Ms. Suen Ching Man
Mr. Pierre Wong
Mr. Jason Zeall
Mr. Jason Yu
Ms. Candy Lam (Supporting Staff)
Special Interest Group - Value Investing
Mr. Andy C.Y. Chan (Lead)
Mr. Alvin M. Ho
Mr. Lee Ho Tak
Mr. Calvin Cheng
Mr. Ronnie W.C. Cheung
Mr. Eric H. Chiang
Mr. Felix C.W. Fong
Mr. William Leung
Mr. Joe Lin
Mr. Timothy K.H. Mak
Mr. Allen Ng
Mr. Cedric Wong
Ms. Coco Wu
Ms. Candy Lam (Supporting Staff)
Special Interest Group - Women In Investment Management
Ms. Ashley P.W. Khoo
Mr. Ryan Lam (Supporting Staff)